Welcome to HTFuture!
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
SM&MM Patch Cord
MPO Fiber Cables
Fiber Optic Assembly
MPO Fiber Cables
MPO 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 MMF Trunk Cable
MPO 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 SMF Trunk Cable
MPO Female to 4 LC UPC OM4 (OM3) 50/125 MMF Breakout Cable
MPO Female to 4 LC UPC OM3 50/125 MMF Breakout Cable
MPO Female to 4 LC UPC OS2 9/125 SMF Breakout Cable
MPO Female to 6LC UPC OM3 50/125 MMF Breakout Cable
MPO Female to 6LC UPC OM4 (OM3)50/125 MMF Breakout Cable
MPO Female to 6 LC UPC OS2 9/125 SMF Breakout Cable

MPO Female to 6 LC UPC OS2 9/125 SMF Breakout Cable

免费领取现金红包20元MPO to LC Breakout cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It′s specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MPO adapter panel and MPO trunk.

MPO 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm LSZH cable jacket. MPO Breakout cable is designed for 40G QSFP+ LRL4 interconnect solution and high-density data center


Features

l US Conec MTP? connector, Senko MPO Plus premium connector

l OS2, OM3, OM4 fiber grades (OM1 and OM2 available)

l 0.35dB Elite low loss MTP/MPO connector as well standard versions of 0.6/0.75dB

l Factory terminated and tested

l Allow easy migration from 10GbE to 40GbE or 100GbE

l Pulling eyes are provided as an option to protect the fiber ends during installation

Product Specifications

Connector A

MPO Female (pinless)

Connector B

LC UPC Duplex

Fiber Mode

OS2 SMF 9/125μm

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

MPO Connector IL

0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)

LC Connector IL

≤0.2dB

MPO Connector RL

60dB

LC Connector RL

50dB

Attenuation at 1310nm

≤0.32dB/km

Attenuation at 1550nm

≤0.18dB/km

Jacket OD

3.0mm

Fan-Out Diameter

2.0mm

Installation Tensile Load

100 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Fiber Count

12 Fibers

Operating Temperature

-10°C to +70°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C to +85°C

Make MPO Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

l Elite MPO connector ensures stable signal transmission

l Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers

l Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management


Copyright ? 2009-2016 HTFuture All Rights Reserved.

Ivy Huang

Mr. Hu